ZIBOO LIMITED

Company number 02151652



Last updated 14 March 2019
Registered office address
LONG HOUSE, 73A HARTWELL ROAD LONG STREET HANSLOPE MILTON KEYNES MK19 7BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
30 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 October 2019

Next statement due by 6 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FIRST HARDWARE LIMITED17 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/10/1830 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
28/10/1728 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/10/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£41.73k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£255.09k
Shareholders funds
£-213.36k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company