ZOEFTIG LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 11 Kings Hill Industrial Estate Bude Cornwall EX23 8QN

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2020
Cash in bank
£422.76k
Current assets
£5.09m
Fixed assets
£1.03m
Current creditors
£3.61m
Shareholders funds
£2.41m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01003062
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
23 February 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2021

Next statement due by 5 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZOEFTIG AND COMPANY LIMITED4 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/2121 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-21 with no updates

View Document

25/11/2025 November 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARCOS CARRASQUILLA DOROW

View Document

25/11/2025 November 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LLUIS MOLINS VILATA

View Document

25/11/2025 November 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JAKOB RYDBERG

View Document

11/09/2011 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ZOEFTIG LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company