ZOLL MEDICAL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
9 Seymour Court Tudor Road Runcorn Cheshire England WA7 1SY

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£9.38m
Current assets
£17.53m
Fixed assets
£932.77k
Current creditors
£6.86m
Shareholders funds
£11.60m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02823225
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2022

Next statement due by 27 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86220 - Specialists medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1038 LIMITED12 October 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/04/228 April 2022 Amended full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

28/03/2228 March 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-17 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

03/06/193 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company