29 STUDIOS LIMITED

Address

29 STUDIOS LIMITED
84 MILLER STREET
GLASGOW
G1 1DT
Phone: 0141 226 4778
Web:
Classification:

Video production activities

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC358469
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£123.00 on 20 May 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2017
Filed on:
20 Mar 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Aug 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £15,306
Debtors: £125,601 £108,496 £102,983
Creditors due within one year: £206,957 £210,490 £200,332
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£81,356 -£86,688 -£97,349
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£66,099 -£69,950 -£84,563
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynne Mcgunigal
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gillian O'neil
20 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Kevin O'neil
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Gillian O'neil
21 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

K G L ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Changed 8 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

29 STUDIOS
84 MILLER STREET
GLASGOW
G1 1DT
SCOTLAND
Changed 29 May 2013

C/O 29STUDIOS
84 MILER STREET
MERCHANT CITY
GLASGOW
G1 1DT
SCOTLAND
Changed 4 May 2012

C/O LYNNE MCGUNIGAL
107 BELL STREET
MERCHANT CITY
GLASGOW
G4 0TQ
SCOTLAND
Changed 20 Feb 2012

168 BATH STREET
GLASGOW
G2 4TP
Changed 24 Jun 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2017 20 Mar 2018 9
30 Jun 2016 14 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 1 Apr 2015 10
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Jun 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 99 times in the last few years