A EVANS LANDSCAPING LIMITED

Address

A EVANS LANDSCAPING LIMITED
35 ASHLEY CRESCENT
KEYWORTH
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG12 5GF
Classification:

Landscape service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04957299
Incorporation Date:
7 Nov 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
23 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Nov 2015
Filed on:
11 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £43,649 £34,886
Debtors: £10,656 £7,613
Creditors due within one year: £47,817 £31,325
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,488 £11,174
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,538 £4,719
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £17,412
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Joanne Evans
7 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Evans
7 Nov 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

A EVANS GARDENING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2013

Previous Addresses

32 ELDON BUSINESS PARK ELDON ROAD
ATTENBOROUGH
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG9 6DZ
Changed 9 Dec 2015

129 MIDDLETON BOULEVARD
WOLLATON PARK
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG8 1FW
Changed 25 Feb 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 23 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 28 Jul 2016 8
30 Nov 2014 15 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 18 Jul 2014 8
30 Nov 2012 27 Jun 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years