A K P SCOTLAND LIMITED

Address

A K P SCOTLAND LIMITED
31 CARRON PLACE
KELVIN
EAST KILBRIDE
GLASGOW
G75 0YL
(121 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01355 579 537
Phone: 0131 516 7705
Phone: 01355 576 020
Web:
Classification:

Construction of commercial buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC122516
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 20 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Mcewan
23 Jan 1990 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director
Moira Murdoch
31 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Rowley
28 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

A.K.P. CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 20 Apr 2007

Previous Addresses

34 STANLEY STREET
KINNING PARK
GLASGOW
G41 1JB
Changed 3 Aug 2007

RESERVOIR COTTAGE
LADYKIRK
BY MONKTON
STRATHCLYDE KA9 2SE
Changed 29 Sep 1999

182 PROSPECTHILL ROAD
MOUNT FLORIDA
GLASGOW
G42 9LH
Changed 22 Nov 1996

55 TITCHFIELD STREET
KILMARNOCK
AYRSHIRE
KA7
Changed 18 Feb 1994

179 HIGH STREET
AYR
KA7 1QT
Changed 22 Feb 1990

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 30 Jan 1990


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 19 Sep 2017 6
31 Mar 2016 16 Oct 2016 7
31 Mar 2015 12 Aug 2015 5
31 Mar 2014 1 Jul 2014 4
30 Sep 2013 18 Dec 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 45 times in the last few years