INSITE CONTRACTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
64 Coltness Street Glasgow Scotland G33 4JD

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£1.50m
Current assets
£7.03m
Fixed assets
£956.39k
Current creditors
£5.03m
Shareholders funds
£2.92m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC162464
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 January 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 January 2022

Next statement due by 17 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERACT CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED30 June 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/01/226 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-03 with updates

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

12/02/2012 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE SC1624640005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company