A1-CBISS LIMITED



Legal registered address
5 Valiant Way Lairdside Technology Park Birkenhead England CH41 9HS

Company number
02414633
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 August 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 December 2020

Next statement due by 28 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CBISS LIMITED25 October 2007
A-1 ENVIROSCIENCES LIMITED23 May 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/10/2119 October 2021 NewRegistered office address changed from Unit 5 Lairside Technology Park Valiant Way Birkenhead England to 5 Valiant Way Lairdside Technology Park Birkenhead CH41 9HS on 2021-10-19

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Elect to keep the directors' register information on the public register

View Document

16/07/2116 July 2021 Elect to keep the secretaries register information on the public register

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS BARBARA GIBBES

View Document

24/06/2024 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NIGEL LINGWOOD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following A1-CBISS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company