RUSSELL IPM LTD



Legal registered address
52 Carlines Avenue Ewlowe Deeside Clwyd CH5 3RQ
Company received £203,860 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as of 31 July 2023
Cash in bank
£1.30m
Current assets
£9.08m
Fixed assets
£2.29m
Current creditors
£3.64m
Shareholders funds
£6.45m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02822615
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 May 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 March 2024

Next statement due by 16 March 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RUSSELL FINE CHEMICALS LTD10 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/06/2427 June 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-07-31

View Document

11/03/2411 March 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-03-02 with updates

View Document

31/07/2331 July 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
28/04/2328 April 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-07-31

View Document

13/03/2313 March 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-03-02 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company