ESL FUELS LIMITED



Last updated 31 May 2020
Legal registered address
HIGH GROWTH CENTRE THORNTON SCIENCE PARK POOL LANE INCE CHESHIRE ENGLAND CH2 4NU

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2018
Cash in bank
£1.10m
Current assets
£10.24m
Fixed assets
£256.48k
Current creditors
£6.53m
Shareholders funds
£3.92m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04007349
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
5 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2020

Next statement due by 19 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EBONY SOLUTIONS LTD16 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/1925 October 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 040073490009

View Document

25/10/1925 October 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 040073490008

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

28/06/1928 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/03/1929 March 2019REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 040073490013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company