AAC&R LIMITED



Legal registered address
St David's Court Union Street Wolverhampton England WV1 3JE

Company number
04303474
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 October 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2020

Next statement due by 26 October 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TONY BOURNE (INTERIM FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT) LIMITED20 October 2003
ANDREWS KITCHENS LIMITED6 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2129 June 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Ian Stuart Poole as a secretary on 2021-06-25

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Mark James Calderbank as a secretary on 2021-06-24

View Document

15/10/1915 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/01/192 January 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID HIMSWORTH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AAC&R LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company