AB WORLD FOODS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Weston Centre 10 Grosvenor Street London W1K 4QY

Company number
01400901
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
21 November 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2022

Next statement due by 18 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KIRBY COMMODITY PACKERS & SUPPLIES LIMITED28 September 1990
KIRPAC LIMITED26 February 2001
PATAK'S FOODS LIMITED31 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-04 with no updates

View Document

15/05/2015 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW JAMES MAYHEW / 02/03/2020

View Document

02/03/202 March 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEPHEN HENDERSON / 02/03/2020

View Document

18/10/1918 October 2019 CURRSHO FROM 15/09/2020 TO 31/08/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company