ABACUS PROPERTY LIMITED

Address

ABACUS PROPERTY LIMITED
C/O ABACUS SERVICES, ABACUS
BUILDING, 8 HIGH STREET
OBAN
ARGYLL
PA34 4BG
(218 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC124434
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1990 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 19 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 29 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £21,575 £3,532 £57,234
Debtors: £19,310 £25,100 £30,180
Creditors due within one year: £80,435 £73,104 £133,165
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£39,550 -£44,472 -£45,751
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £505,632 £552,012 £600,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,046,343 £925,116 £905,449
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,046,343 £925,116 £905,449
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Anderson
28 Jun 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Duncan Grout
20 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
John Macgregor
28 Jun 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Fiona Mcglynn
20 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
David Mudie
28 Jun 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Andrew Newiss
1 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Kenneth Oxland
8 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
24 Sep 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 2006
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 11 Sep 2003
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2003
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 19 Oct 1990
CLYDESDALE BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Sep 1990

Previous Company Names

ABACUS BOOK-KEEPING SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

8 HIGH STREET
OBAN
ARGYLL
PA34 4BG
Changed 3 May 2006

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 17 Jul 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abacusproperty.com
www.abacusproperty.active
www.abacusproperty.org
www.abacusproperty.services
www.abacusproperty.and
www.abacusproperty.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 27 Mar 2017 6
30 Sep 2015 10 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 28 Nov 2014 2
30 Sep 2013 23 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 17 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years