RESOLVECALL LIMITED

Company number SC127277



Last updated 2 October 2019
Registered office address
SPECTRUM BUILDING 2ND FLOOR 55 BLYTHSWOOD STREET GLASGOW STRATHCLYDE UNITED KINGDOM G2 7AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 September 2019

Next statement due by 1 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SHIELDAIG ENTERPRISES LIMITED12 May 2004
SCOTCALL LIMITED27 February 2015
FIDELITE CREDIT MANAGEMENT LIMITED28 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/09/1924 September 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/09/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
13/12/1813 December 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID WAITEView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£749.09k
Current assets
£1.64m
Fixed assets
£291.55k
Current creditors
£1.31m
Shareholders funds
£542.64k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company