VOICE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED

Address

VOICE TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
10 SHUTTLE STREET
PAISLEY
PA1 1YD
Phone: 0141 847 5610
Phone: 0114 244 9960
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC066712
Incorporation Date:
27 Dec 1978 (37 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 15 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
15 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 91 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Forrest
27 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Allan Jones
20 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alan Macdonald
28 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
James Mcpherson
23 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Heather Wylie
before 31 Dec 1988 ⇒ Present ( 27 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HEATHER WYLIE
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Jun 2013
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

PETER WYLIE COMPUTER SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 15 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

11/12 NEWTON TERRACE
GLASGOW
G3 7PJ
Changed 16 Mar 2004

56 BERKELEY STREET
GLASGOW
G3 7DS
Changed 10 Mar 1998


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
11 £121,388.70
Department of Health
1 £56,600.00
Department of Health [11410]
27 £99,710.30

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.voicetechnologies.active
www.voicetechnologies.services
www.voicetechnologies.and
www.voicetechnologies.net
www.voicetechnologi.es
www.voicetechnologies.org
www.voicetechnologies.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 22 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 12 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 29 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 9 Mar 2012 3
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
91 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years