AILSA TH LIMITED



Legal registered address
102 Bath Street Glasgow G2 2EN

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£17.72k
Current assets
£125.04k
Fixed assets
£30.19k
Current creditors
£193.35k
Shareholders funds
£-111.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC249241
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2021

Next statement due by 27 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACROCOM (830) LIMITED11 June 2003
AILSA PROJECT MANAGEMENT LIMITED1 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/2227 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge SC2492410004 in full

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full

View Document

15/11/2115 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-13 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company