ALEXANDER MANN GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 Bishopsgate London EC2N 3AQ

Company number
03560679
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
8 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2023

Next statement due by 14 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INGLEBY (1103)11 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/08/2330 August 2023 Director's details changed for Mr David Bernard Leigh on 2023-08-09

View Document

21/07/2321 July 2023 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

04/05/234 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-04-30 with no updates

View Document

15/03/2315 March 2023 Termination of appointment of Rosaleen Blair as a director on 2023-03-15

View Document

06/10/226 October 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company