AMBASSADOR FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED

Address

AMBASSADOR FIRE & SECURITY LIMITED
UNIT 2 BUSINESS IN FOCUS
TREFOREST INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TREFOREST PONTYPRIDD
RHONDDA CYNON TAFF
CF37 5UR
(123 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Electrical installation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06851161
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£150.00 on 29 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £133,944 £231,762 £140,386
Debtors: £343,039 £272,996 £295,103
Creditors due within one year: £271,061 £277,609 £278,915
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £427,064 £420,814 £321,038
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Carl Downes
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jamie Downes
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Wayne Parry
1 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AMBASSADOR FIRE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 30 Dec 2010

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ambassadorfiresecurity.co.uk
www.ambassadorfirensecurity.co.uk
www.ambassadorfireandsecurity.co.uk
www.ambassadorfirensecurity.com
www.ambassadorfireandsecurity.com
www.ambassadorfiresecurity.com
www.ambassadorfireandsecurity.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 23 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 24 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years