AMN GARAGE SERVICES AND EQUIPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 5 Lotus Court Harvard Industrial Estate Kimbolton Huntingdon England PE28 0NJ

Company number
04586571
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 November 2021

Next statement due by 25 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLENHEIM CHAMBERS (174) LIMITED 20 January 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/04/227 April 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/11/2119 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-11 with updates

View Document

29/10/2129 October 2021 Termination of appointment of James Colin Boon as a director on 2021-10-04

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Register inspection address has been changed to Blenheim House Newmarket Road Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP33 3SB

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Blenheim House Newmarket Road Bury St Edmunds Suffolk IP33 3SB

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company