ANDERSON KNIGHT LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
126 WEST REGENT STREET GLASGOW G2 2BH

Company number
SC214850
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2020

Next statement due by 28 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HMS (380) LIMITED27 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/01/1527 January 2015Annual return made up to 17 January 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

13/06/1413 June 2014DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEVEN WOODS / 27/05/2014

View Document

13/06/1413 June 2014SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / STEVEN WOODS / 27/05/2014

View Document

31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014

View Document

22/01/1422 January 2014Annual return made up to 17 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company