ANTALIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
100 New Bridge Street London EC4V 6JA

Company number
01088345
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
22 December 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2022

Next statement due by 16 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PERFORMANCE PAPERS LIMITED21 March 1990
ARJOMARI UK LIMITED3 August 1992
ARJO UK MERCHANTS LIMITED14 December 1999
ANTALIS LIMITED30 July 2010
ANTALIS MCNAUGHTON LIMITED11 January 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/02/224 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-02 with no updates

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW CHRISTIAN

View Document

07/02/207 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED SEBASTIEN MARIE LEFEBVRE

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR XAVIER ROY-CONTANCIN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company