APEX LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED

Address

APEX LOGISTICS (UK) LIMITED
GAPS HOUSE THE KLONDIKE
CHICHESTER STREET
ROCHDALE
LANCS
OL16 2AU
(52 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04676676
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2016
Filed on:
23 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £513,246 £513,277 £552,963
Debtors: £225,767 £404,779 £210,970
Creditors due within one year: £158,947 £171,432 £194,844
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £958,816 £746,624 £569,089
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,060,098 £835,694 £665,495
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Ashworth
3 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
3 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Steven Ashworth
3 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APEX LOGISTICS (ROCHDALE) LIMITED
Changed 5 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

15A CANALSIDE INDUSTRIAL
ESTATE WOODBINE STREET EAST
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL16 5LB
Changed 1 Jul 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.apexlogistics.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 19 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 18 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years