BUCKLEY TRANSPORT LIMITED

Address

BUCKLEY TRANSPORT LIMITED
3 ROSSMERE AVENUE
ROCHDALE
LANCASHIRE
OL11 4BT
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03892088
Incorporation Date:
10 Dec 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
24 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Dec 2015
Filed on:
17 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £51,520 £381,038 £215,233
Debtors: £1,106,403 £926,696 £575,569
Creditors due within one year: £909,591 £878,805 £694,165
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £250,832 £431,429 £99,137
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £241,842 £538,512 £131,353
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,919,627 £1,734,942 £1,272,091
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,919,627 £1,734,942 £1,272,091
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garry Buckley
4 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Danuta Buckley
4 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Jan 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Oct 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Dec 2001

Previous Company Names

CARRYCROSS LIMITED
Changed 14 Jan 2000

Previous Addresses

1 ASHFIELD ROAD
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK3 8UD
Changed 17 Jan 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.buckleytransport.co.uk
www.buckleytransport.land
www.buckleytransport.org
www.buckleytransport.org.uk
www.buckleytran.sport
www.buckleytransport.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 24 May 2016 5
31 Dec 2014 1 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 30 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 15 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 2 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years