ARCHBOLD LOGISTICS LIMITED

Address

ARCHBOLD LOGISTICS LIMITED
UNIT H BIRCH BUSINESS PARK
WHITTLE LANE
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 2SX
Phone: 01706 625 556
Web:
Classification:

Freight transport by road

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01146071
VAT Number:
GB168 8259 15
Incorporation Date:
16 Nov 1973 (43 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,000.00 on 28 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Oct 2015
Filed on:
3 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 147 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Archbold
8 Sep 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
Yannis Archbold
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Alan Maher
1 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Michael Morfill
1 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Julie Thompson
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
24 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Sep 2010
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 1997

Previous Company Names

ARCHBOLD FREIGHTAGE LIMITED
Changed 23 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

UNIT H BIRCH BUSINESS PARK
WHITTLE LANE
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 2SX
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Oct 2012

BIRCH INDUSTRIAL ESTATE WHITTLE LANE
HEYWOOD
LANCASHIRE
OL10 2SX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 31 Oct 2012

ALBERT ROAD
MORLEY
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 8TT
Changed 19 Apr 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.archboldlogistics.co.uk
www.archboldlogistics.com
www.archboldlogistics.land
www.archboldlogistics.org
www.archboldlogistics.and
www.archboldlogistics.net
www.archbold.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
147 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years