AVIVA GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 14 October 2019
Legal registered address
ST HELEN'S 1 UNDERSHAFT LONDON EC3P 3DQ

Company number
01555746
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 April 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 May 2019

Next statement due by 31 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORWICH UNION HOLDINGS LIMITED1 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/07/1924 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SARAH MAILLET

View Document

23/07/1923 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JASON MICHAEL WINDSOR

View Document

01/07/191 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR THOMAS STODDARD

View Document

28/05/1928 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/05/1916 May 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANGELA DARLINGTON

View Document

View all company documents


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company