AVR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

AVR INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
5A FRASCATI WAY
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
SL6 4UY
(113 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0118 934 4300
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05298456
Incorporation Date:
26 Nov 2004 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 19 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
29 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Nov 2015
Filed on:
12 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £7,373 £233,656 £12,103
Debtors: £525,162 £484,691 £588,052
Creditors due within one year: £542,017 £588,939 £485,689
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£9,482 £129,408 £114,466
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,226
Total Assets less Liabilities: £27,457 £191,073 £168,684
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £27,457 £191,073 £168,684
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Helen Hall
3 Dec 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
26 Nov 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2014
LIONSGATE PROPERTIES (NO.1) LIMITED AND LIONSGATE PROPERTIES (NO.2) LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Oct 2012

Previous Company Names

PHOTOULA LIMITED
Changed 10 Dec 2004

Previous Addresses

20 TBV
COLTHROP WAY
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG19 4LW
Changed 9 Oct 2014

20 TBV COLTHROP WAY
THATHCAM
BERKSHIRE
RG19 4LW
Changed 29 Dec 2009

13 THATCHAM BUSINESS VILLAGE
COLTHROP WAY
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG19 4LW
Changed 15 May 2009

MAPLE COURT GROVE PARK
INDUSTRIAL EST WALTHAM
ROAD, WHITE WALTHAM, MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE SL6 3LW
Changed 16 Dec 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
25 £193,364.60

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avr.community
www.avr.computer
www.avrinternational.consulting
www.avrinternational.org
www.avrinternational.technology
www.avr.org.uk
www.avr.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 29 Jun 2017 3
31 Jul 2016 26 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 26 Feb 2016 7
31 Jul 2014 23 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 19 Feb 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years