BANNER HOMES SOUTHERN LIMITED

Address

BANNER HOMES SOUTHERN LIMITED
CALA HOUSE
54 THE CAUSEWAY
STAINES UPON THAMES
SURREY
TW18 3AX
Web:
Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01453522
Incorporation Date:
11 Oct 1979 (38 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Oct 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
6 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
21 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 291 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Brown
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ledge Services Limited
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
John Reid
21 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2014
IWONA DOROTA TILLEY,PATRICK ANTHONY TILLEY
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2014
PATRICK ANTHONY TILLEY
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Jan 2014

Previous Company Names

BANNER HOMES (WESSEX) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 2010
BANNER HOMES (MIDLANDS) LTD.
Changed 17 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

RIVERSIDE HOUSE
RIVERSIDE HOLTSPUR LANE
WOOBURN GREEN HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP10 0TJ
Changed 6 May 2014

32 WHITELADIES ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2LG
Changed 10 Oct 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 6 Nov 2016 5
30 Jun 2015 11 Nov 2015 5
30 Jun 2014 24 Dec 2014 6
31 May 2013 11 Oct 2013 5
31 May 2012 11 Oct 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
291 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 64 times in the last few years