BARRS COURT ENGINEERING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Barrs Court, Netherwood Road Rotherwas Ind Est Hereford HR2 6JU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£165.68k
Current assets
£301.73k
Current creditors
£119.59k
Shareholders funds
£202.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01713510
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 April 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2021

Next statement due by 9 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JETPRESS LIMITED11 May 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/10/214 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-25 with no updates

View Document

13/06/2113 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

25/09/2025 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/07/2028 July 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 017135100007

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following BARRS COURT ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company