BFL ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD

Company number 05860688



Last updated 23 October 2019
Registered office address
TRYDANOL COURT HEOL MOSTYN, VILLAGE FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE PYLE BRIDGEND MID GLAMORGAN CF33 6BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 June 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 June 2019

Next statement due by 12 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BFL ELECTRICAL LIMITED6 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/07/1816 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£79.04k
Current assets
£344.77k
Fixed assets
£58.35k
Current creditors
£244.93k
Shareholders funds
£126.74k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company