BIESSE GROUP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lamport Drive Daventry Northamptonshire NN11 8YZ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£71.31k
Current assets
£16.34m
Current creditors
£13.96m
Shareholders funds
£1.40m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02763471
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 November 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 November 2021

Next statement due by 24 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
IBIS (211) LIMITED9 December 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/12/2117 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-10 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

22/03/1922 March 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CRISTIAN BERARDI

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company