ROFIN-BAASEL UK LIMITED

Company number 03129131



Last updated 7 January 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 2 NEWNHAM DRIVE DAVENTRY ENGLAND NN11 8YN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2019

Next statement due by 20 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

28960 - Manufacture of plastics and rubber machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BAASEL LASERTECH (U.K.) LIMITED 27 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/10/1824 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/18View PDF
15/12/1715 December 2017APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW MAYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company