VERSALIFT UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED



Last updated 22 April 2019
Legal registered address
1 ALTENDIEZ WAY BURTON LATIMER KETTERING NORTHAMPTONSHIRE ENGLAND NN15 5YT

Company number
02888311
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
17 January 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2020

Next statement due by 28 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

33200 - Installation of industrial machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VERSALIFT DISTRIBUTORS (U.K.) LIMITED10 May 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/02/195 February 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/02/2019 FROM 1 ALTENDIEZ WAY BURTON LATIMER KETTERING NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN15 5YZ

View Document

05/02/195 February 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW DAVID BRAY / 05/02/2019

View Document

05/02/195 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/02/195 February 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / TIME MANUFACTURING ACQUISITION (UK) LIMITED / 05/02/2019

View Document

15/03/1815 March 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028883110001

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company