BIOQUELL LIMITED

Company number 00206372



Last updated 18 August 2019
Registered office address
52 ROYCE CLOSE WEST PORTWAY ANDOVER HAMPSHIRE SP10 3TS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
2 June 1925
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2019

Next statement due by 14 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KYNOCH GROUP PLC12 May 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
24/06/1924 June 2019CURRSHO FROM 31/12/2019 TO 30/11/2019View PDF
24/06/1924 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL ECOLAB U.S. 2 INC.View PDF
31/05/1931 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company