ECOLAB LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ecolab Limited Winnington Avenue Northwich Cheshire United Kingdom CW8 4DX

Company number
00649192
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 February 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 November 2021

Next statement due by 12 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20411 - Manufacture of soap and detergents

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOILAX LIMITED16 March 1987
ECOLAB LIMITED11 July 1991
HENKEL-ECOLAB LIMITED30 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Appointment of Ms Debra Jayne Hough as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Appointment of Mr David Paul Lynham as a secretary on 2022-01-18

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Eric Billette De Villemeur as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

08/02/228 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Wendy Annette Joyce as a secretary on 2022-01-18

View Document

21/12/2121 December 2021 Registered office address changed from Winnington Avenue Northwich Cheshire CW8 4DX to Ecolab Limited Winnington Avenue Northwich Cheshire CW8 4DX on 2021-12-21

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company