BIOQUELL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
52 Royce Close West Portway Andover Hampshire SP10 3TS

Company number
02520270
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
9 July 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2021

Next statement due by 23 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACRED LIMITED7 November 1990
M.D.H. LIMITED16 January 1998
MICROFLOW LIMITED8 November 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/02/2210 February 2022 Appointment of Mrs Debra Jayne Hough as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

10/02/2210 February 2022 Termination of appointment of Eric De Villemeur as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

12/07/2112 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-09 with no updates

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HELENE LETAILLEUR EP. DONZELOT

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company