BORDER CARING SERVICES

Address

BORDER CARING SERVICES
3 OLIVER PLACE
HAWICK
TD9 9BG
Classification: Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC164600
Incorporation Date:
2 Apr 1996 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2015
Filed on:
7 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Haddon & Crowe Ws
2 Sep 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Louise Cockburn
3 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director
Robert Edgar
13 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Alan Hasson
22 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Colin Mcnab
21 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Valerie Robson
20 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
James Thomson
9 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Winchester
8 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CROSSROADS (BORDERS) CARE ATTENDANT SCHEME
Changed 4 Dec 2006

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.bordercaringservices.co.uk
www.bordercaringservices.com
www.bordercaringservices.active
www.bordercaringservic.es
www.bordercaring.services
www.bordercaringservices.works
www.bordercaringservices.social

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2014 31 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 8 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 8 Jan 2013 9
30 Apr 2011 23 Jan 2012 9
30 Apr 2010 5 Nov 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code