BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bytes House Randalls Way Leatherhead Surrey KT22 7TW

Company number
01616977
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2022

Next statement due by 2 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BYTES COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED 29 September 1994
BYTES COMPUTERS LTD16 October 1997
BYTES TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED2 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Paul David Emms as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Appointment of Ms Tina Elizabeth Sexton as a director on 2021-12-01

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Appointment of Mr Willem Karel Groenewald as a secretary on 2021-12-01

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Keith Alan Richardson as a director on 2021-11-30

View Document

02/12/212 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Tina Elizabeth Sexton as a secretary on 2021-11-30

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company