C. & O. WINES LIMITED



Legal registered address
14 Park Road Estate Park Road Timperley Cheshire WA14 5QH

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2015
Cash in bank
£369
Current assets
£1.36m
Fixed assets
£49.82k
Current creditors
£772.66k
Shareholders funds
£390.50k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02729653
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 July 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2022

Next statement due by 22 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GERDONGOLD LIMITED24 February 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/08/215 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-08 with no updates

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 027296530006

View Document

17/02/2017 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR OLIVER HAUSSELS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company