GW WINES LIMITED

Company number 02591356



Last updated 26 September 2019
Registered office address
DENZELL HOUSE, DENZELL GARDENS DUNHAM ROAD ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 4QF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 March 2019

Next statement due by 27 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WHITWHAMS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 15 May 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
18/04/1918 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
05/04/185 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£251.17k
Current creditors
£111.38k
Shareholders funds
£139.79k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company