ALTRAD SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Building 2, Fields End Business Park Davey Road Thurnscoe Goldthorpe Rotherham England S63 0JF

Company number
03337119
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 March 2022

Next statement due by 20 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43290 - Other construction installation

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHASETREK LIMITED1 January 1998
CAPE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED1 June 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/03/2025 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PADRAIG SOMERS

View Document

25/06/1925 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON HICKS

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CAPE INTERMEDIATE HOLDINGS LIMITED / 06/04/2016

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company