CARLTON THERMAL SYSTEMS LTD

Address

CARLTON THERMAL SYSTEMS LTD
UNIT 45, MONUMENT BUSINESS PARK WARPSGROVE LANE
CHALGROVE
OXFORD
ENGLAND
OX44 7RW
(186 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01865 400 514
Fax: 01865 400 419
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03460337
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1997 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£200.00 on 19 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2016
Filed on:
9 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Oct 2015
Filed on:
19 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014
Cash at bank: £72,514 £98,246 £89,741
Debtors: £402,774 £416,934 £491,676
Creditors due within one year: £433,793 £444,372 £547,451
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £538,589 £504,134 £441,485
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 75 available


Directors and Secretaries

Janice Fowler
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Richard Wench
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CHALLENGE FINANCE LIMITED (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST AND FLOATING CHARGE ON OTHER DEBTS - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2001

Previous Company Names

CARLTON INDUSTRIAL CONTROLS (SOUTH) LIMITED
Changed 4 Feb 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 19
MONUMENT BUSINESS PARK
CHALGROVE OXFORD
OX44 7RW
Changed 25 Jan 2017

UNIT 2 MONUMENT BUSINESS PARK
CHALGROVE
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX44 7RW
Changed 25 Oct 2005

UNIT 2 MONUMENT BUSINESS PARK
CHALGROVE
OXFORD
OXON OX44 7RW
Changed 21 Sep 2001

UNIT 22B MONUMENT BUSINESS PARK
CHALGROVE
OXFORD
OX44 7RW
Changed 3 Sep 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 7 Nov 1997


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 9 Jun 2017 7
30 Nov 2015 20 May 2016 6
30 Nov 2014 16 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 6 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 11 Mar 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
75 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years