CERTIKIN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Tungsten Park Colletts Way Witney Oxfordshire United Kingdom OX29 0AX

Company number
03047290
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
19 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2021

Next statement due by 3 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEALGENERAL LIMITED2 May 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/01/2228 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 030472900006 in full

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Satisfaction of charge 030472900005 in full

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 030472900004

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit 4 Tungsten Park Colletts Way Downs Road Witney Oxfordshire OX29 0AX England to Unit 4 Tungsten Park Colletts Way Witney Oxfordshire OX29 0AX on 2021-12-17

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Registered office address changed from Unit 9 Witan Park Avenue 2 Station Lane Industrial Estate Witney Oxfordshire OX28 4FJ to Unit 4 Tungsten Park Colletts Way Downs Road Witney Oxfordshire OX29 0AX on 2021-11-29

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company