JOHN NICHOLLS (TRADING) LIMITED



Legal registered address
OVERTHORPE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE OVERTHORPE ROAD BANBURY OXON OX16 4TB

Company number
00840103
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
8 March 1965
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 March 2020

Next statement due by 3 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

46740 - Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN NICHOLLS (BANBURY) LIMITED 27 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 Appointment of Mr David Robert Simms as a director on 2021-04-01

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GRAHAM COLIN BELL

View Document

01/04/201 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SAM HALL

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following JOHN NICHOLLS (TRADING) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company