CASTLEMEAD GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
ABENBURY HOUSE 17 WILKINSON BUSINESS PARK CLYWEDOG ROAD SOUTH WREXHAM LL13 9AE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£582.91k
Current assets
£4.15m
Fixed assets
£61.41k
Current creditors
£1.65m
Shareholders funds
£2.56m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02985505
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
1 November 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 August 2020

Next statement due by 24 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLEMEAD HOMES LIMITED6 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2010 August 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ERIC BRAY

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MEILYR HARRIS

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CARMELLO PALETTA

View Document

15/04/2015 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD SHACKLETON

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company