CASWELL VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 00188799



Last updated 29 June 2017
Registered office address
STONEWAYS 7 CHURCH STREET WELDON CORBY NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN17 3JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 March 1923
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 December 2018

Next statement due by 9 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED12 February 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/01/1730 January 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/12/16, WITH UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1630 September 2016Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2016View PDF
04/02/164 February 2016DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR WILLIAM MURRAY CASWELL / 04/02/2016View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-09-30)
Cash in bank
£43.66k
Current assets
£46.67k
Fixed assets
£668.71k
Current creditors
£11.47k
Shareholders funds
£703.91k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company