CCG (SCOTLAND) LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Cambuslang Road Glasgow G32 8NB

Company number
SC056810
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 December 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 December 2021

Next statement due by 31 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D. CAMPBELL & COMPANY (BUILDING SERVICES) LIMITED2 February 1990
D. CAMPBELL & CO. (RUTHERGLEN) LIMITED20 October 1993
D. CAMPBELL & COMPANY LIMITED9 July 2003
CAMPBELL CONSTRUCTION GROUP LIMITED20 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/12/2129 December 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-17 with no updates

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GRAEME KENNETH CRAWFORD WYLIE

View Document

02/12/192 December 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN BAGGLEY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following CCG (SCOTLAND) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company