CCG HOMES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Cambuslang Road Glasgow G32 8NB

Company number
SC279342
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
3 February 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 February 2024

Next statement due by 17 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRACKSPAN LIMITED30 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/04/2426 April 2024 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

09/02/249 February 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-02-03 with no updates

View Document

08/01/248 January 2024 Accounts for a small company made up to 2023-03-31

View Document

26/05/2326 May 2023 Registration of charge SC2793420002, created on 2023-05-19

View Document

24/05/2324 May 2023 Alterations to floating charge 1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company