CITY ESTATE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04139697



Last updated 1 January 2016
Registered office address
NURSERY COURT LONDON ROAD WINDLESHAM SURREY GU20 6LQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
11 January 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 January 2019

Next statement due by 22 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

81300 - Landscape service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CITY LANDSCAPE SERVICES LIMITED 1 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1531 March 2015ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/15View PDF
12/01/1512 January 2015Annual return made up to 11 January 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/14View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company