CLARIANT SERVICES UK LTD



Last updated 8 October 2019
Legal registered address
CLARIANT HOUSE UNIT 2 RAWDON PARK YEADON LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS19 7BA

Company number
03031202
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
9 March 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2020

Next statement due by 12 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLARIANT HOLDINGS UK LTD2 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/09/194 September 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED NINA SCOTHERN

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DEAN CREDLAND

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

05/04/185 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company