CLARIANT PRODUCTION UK LTD



Last updated 22 June 2020
Legal registered address
CLARIANT HOUSE UNIT 2 RAWDON PARK YEADON LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS19 7BA

Company number
03380658
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
29 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2020

Next statement due by 15 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46750 - Wholesale of chemical products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLARIANT UK LTD2 January 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/206 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED NINA SCOTHERN

View Document

04/09/194 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY DEAN CREDLAND

View Document

03/04/193 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company